Screenings

All main category winning films will be screened in our public event. All tickets for this LIVE screening will be complimentary for filmmakers and for the audience. 

We are willing to screen your film amongst diverse audiences, in order to support you in developing your uprising career, therefore in addition to our public event in the city of Cannes, we will be launching quarterly virtual online screenings where viewers from all around the world who hold a ticket or invitation will be able to watch the films. Filmmakers will receive courtesy tickets to watch their shorts blocks.

WINNER VIRTUAL EVENT OCTOBER 2023

The Night Doctrine by Almudena Toral, Mauricio Rodriguez Pons

WINNERS VIRTUAL EVENT JUNE 2023

Held by Toby Wharton

Olly Disappears by Oskar Brockbank

IMG_5488
IMG_5480

OUR RECENT 5 DAY LIVE EVENT

AT OLYMPIA CINEMA

5 Rue de la Pompe, CANNES , FRANCE.

OCTOBER 17-21 , 2022

LIVE EVENT 2023 LINE UP

FINAL LINE UP LIVE EVENT 2023
💛💛PROGRAMME 1 – SOWING THE SEEDS OF LOVE – 9 NOV – 14 h
🎬 LINE UP
LAST CALL by Harry Holland – United Kingdom
FAIRPLAY by Zoel Aeschbacher – France
AUXILIAIRE by Lucas Bacle – France
SECOND ROUND by Gábor Holtai – Hungary
ON MY MIND by Martin Strange-Hansen – Denmark

😀😀PROGRAMME 2 – I GOTTA FEELING – 9 NOV – 17 h
🎬 LINE UP
ALMOST HOME by Nils Keller – Germany
I’M ON FIRE by Michael Spiccia – United States
OUR MALES AND FEMALES by Ahmad Alyaseer – Jordan
HELLO, MUSCLES by Marnie Baxter – United Kingdom
THE OTHER END OF THE STREET by Kálmán Nagy – Austria

⏱⏱PROGRAMME 3 – ONE MORE TIME – 9 NOV – 20 h
🎬 LINE UP
THE CLOCKWORK OF SUNFLOWERS by Albane Bisleau, Sarah El Karkouri, Valentine Gaffinel, Rokiatou Konaté, Marie Schnakenbourg – France
LAS VISITANTES by Enrique Buleo – Spain
SHE’S THE PROTAGONIST by Sarah Carlot Jaber – Belgium
PASO DOBLE by Heida Reed – United Kingdom
SWEET JUICES by Will Suen, Sejon Im – Australia
HOT SAUCE by Yacine Saadi – France
DOG BREATH by James Westbrook – United States
CALL ME MOMMY by Haley Alea Erickson, Taylor Washington – United States
ORGASM by Edie Blanchard – France

🤍🤍PROGRAMME 4 – HEART OF GLASS – 10 NOV – 13.45 h
🎬 LINE UP
HAROLD & MARY by Stephen Gallacher – United Kingdom
THE ONE NOTE MAN by George C. Siougas – United Kingdom
WIFE’S POWER OUTAGE by Kimi Yawata – Japan
SOULMATE by Richard Fenwick – United Kingdom
BUFFER ZONE by Savvas Stavrou – Cyprus
RIP TIDE by Luisa Dantas – United States
OF KISSES AND CAPES by Elena Weiss – Germany

😀😀PROGRAMME 5 -THAT’S WHAT I LIKE – 10 NOV – 17 h
🎬 LINE UP
THE THING WITH FEATHERS by Tianlin Xu – Germany
PARIS BRUXELLES by Marjorie Lhomme – France
ROAD HOME by Stepan Sokolov – Russian Federation
ALL INCLUSIVE by Duván Duque Vargas – Colombia
THE CADDY by Gabriel Beristain – United States
MODERN LIFE by Antoine Svolanek – France

😎😎PROGRAMME 6 – FUCK YOU – 10 NOV – 20 h
🎬 LINE UP
A WOLF IN THE DARK by Naomi Grand – France
PROCESS by Patrick Gather – United Kingdom
WARNING by Axel Zeiliger – France
HOW IT GOES by Ryan Espinosa – United States
ATONEMENT by Kaveh Akaber – Sweden

🪐🪐PROGRAMME 7 -THE UNIVERSAL – 11 NOV – 13.45 h
🎬 LINE UP
A GUERRA FINITA by Simone Massi – Italy
THE EASTERN RAIN by Milly Yencken – Estonia
THE GRAND MOTHER by Julia Hazuka – Poland
SELECTION PROCESS by Carla Pereira – Spain
HOME OFFICE by Endre Lund Eriksen, Daniel Damm – Norway
ICE MERCHANTS by João Gonzalez – France
LOOP by Pablo Polledri – Argentina
LA CALESITA by Augusto Schillaci – Argentina
THE DEBUTANTE by Elizabeth Hobbs – United Kingdom
EL ULTIMO TORERO by Katariina Lillqvist – Finland
THE DEVICE THAT TURNED ME INTO A CYBORG WAS BORN THE SAME YEAR I WAS by Chella Man – United States
STEP INTO THE LIGHT by Andrew Winghart – United States
DREAMS by Samantha Scafiddi – United States
BIG GIRL’S FOREVER by Brandon Flynn – United States
SÈT LAM by Vincent Fontano – France

🤬🤬PROGRAMME 8 – YOU OUGHTA KNOW – 11 NOV – 17 h
🎬 LINE UP
AFTER WE’RE GONE by Ima Iduozee – Finland
4801 NIGHTS by Laurence Michel – France
TRAPPED BY PLASTIC by Anny Tubbs – Belgium
BANISHED CHILDHOOD by Alberto Arnaut, Diego Rabasa – Mexico
EVERY DAY AFTER by Elisa Gambino – United States
MY STYLE IS…by Matt Vega – United States
TO DIE A LITTLE BIT by Ivo van Aart – Netherlands

🙏🙏PROGRAMME 9 – PLEASE DON’T GO – 11 NOV – 20 h
🎬 LINE UP
TEA FUNERAL by Aleksandra Gavrilenko – Russian Federation
EYE TO EYE by Gari Kikoïne – France
WILD YOUTH by Nathan Naenen – Belgium
TITS by Eivind Landsvik – Norway
WETSUIT by João Salgado – Portugal
FAR by Gunnur Martinsdóttir Schlüter – Iceland

😶😶PROGRAMME 10 – DON’T SPEAK – 11 NOV – 22.15 h
🎬 LINE UP
CROOKS – HEART OF VENGEANCE by Snorre Fuglsang Ruhe – Denmark
UNBORN BIRU by Inga Elin Marakatt – Norway
OLLY DISAPPEARS by Oskar Brockbank – United Kingdom
MIRAGE by Arthur Fanget – France
DARKER by Frank van den Bogaart – Belgium
KNOW THE GRASS by Sophie Littman – United Kingdom
LASS MÖRDER SEIN by Max Gleschinski – Germany
TORN by Michael Gene Conti – United States
GNOMES by Ruwan Heggelman – Netherlands

🌈🌈PROGRAMME 11 – THAT THING YOU DO! – 12 NOV – 13.45 h
🎬 LINE UP
BLUE MONDAY by Fintan O’Connor – United Kingdom
CHILDREN’S TIME by Eve-Chems de Brouwer – France
PORTRAIT OF A DISAPPEARING WOMAN by Nelson Polfliet – France
ANY OLD SUNDAY by Sebastien Duattis – France
FREE MEN by Óskar Kristinn Vignisson – Denmark
MORT DIPLOMATIQUE by João Papa – Brazil

🙎‍♀️🙎‍♀️PROGRAMME 12 – WOMAN – 12 NOV – 16.30 h
🎬 LINE UP
NADA DE TODO ESTO by Patricio Martínez, Francisco Cantón – Argentina
AIRHOSTESS-737 by Thanasis Neofotistos – Greece
GRANNY’S SEXUAL LIFE by Urška Djukić, Émilie Pigeard – Slovenia
KLETTE by Michael Abay – Belgium
MONA by Abdulrahman Alshowaiki – Belgium
BAZIGAGA by Jo Ingabire Moys – France
IVALU by Anders Walter, Pipaluk Kreutzmann Jørgensen – Denmark
TOMMIES by Brian Fairbairn, Karl Eccleston – United Kingdom

🎆🎆PROGRAMME 13 – NOTHING’S GONNA STOP US NOW – 12 NOV – 20 h
🎬 LINE UP
A CALLING. FROM THE DESERT. TO THE SEA by Murad Abu Eisheh – Germany
SPACEBOY by Veerle De Wilde – Belgium
QUIET WATER by Jules Hamdadou – France
THE RIGHT WORDS by Adrian Moyse Dullin – France
A GUITAR IN THE BUCKET by Boyoung Kim – Korea
HELD by Toby Wharton – United Kingdom
VOX POPULI by Tyanita Gancheva – United Kingdom

submit

your film